INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION – DAY 1

M14 (14) 2.4 km 10 C

Pos Name Country Time
1 Duncan Birtwhistle England 13:35
2 Jonathan Malley England 15:40
3 Sean Knight Ireland 16:03
4 Jamie Stevenson Scotland 16:08
5 Jonathan Crickmore Eng 16:39
6 Robin Tett England 17:11
7 Jack Barrett Scotland 17:47
8 Conor Short Ireland 18:00
9 Tim Gomersall Scotland 18:15
10 Ben Mangan Ireland 18:25
11 Ben Mitchell Wales 20:55
12 Tal Ramsay Scotland 21:55
13 Barry Higgins Ireland 22:10
14 Ciarran Allen Wales 33:25

W14 (16) 2.1 km 10 C

Pos Name Country Time
1 Joanna Shepherd Scotland 15:07
2 Delyth Darlington Wales 15:46
3 Abigail Longhurst Scotland 16:17
4 Katie Reynolds Wales 17:21
5 Sarah Tullie Scotland 18:07
6 Charlotte Myers England 20:03
7 Alice Campbell England 20:46
8 Lizzie Clemence Wales 20:54
9 Louisa Maxwell Ireland 21:30
10 Laura Parkes England 21:40
11 Jenny Evans England 22:27
12 Andrea Stefko Ireland 24:36
13 Laura Cox Ireland 26:05
14 Aine McCann Ireland 26:14
Hannah Jenkins Wales mp
nc Kirsty Coombs Scotland 18:04

M16 (16) 5.4 km 16 C

Pos Name Country Time
1 Ralph Street England 38:14
2 Tom Beasant England 39:11
3 Peter Hodkinson England 42:35
4 Alan Cherry Scotland 47:00
5 Stuart Thomson Scotland 47:16
6 Kevin O’Boyle Ireland 48:03
7 Tom Ryan Scotland 49:30
8 David Abrams England 50:38
9 Alan Lane Ireland 52:36
10 Ben Doherty Wales 54:49
11 Conor O’Donovan Ireland 54:53
12 Michael Hoare Wales 58:56
13 Cian O’Boyle Ireland 59:36
14 Dale Thomas Wales 1:21:03
Patrick Low Scotland mp
Kristian Jones Wales mp

W16 (15) 3.6 km 10 C

Pos Name Country Time
1 Hazel Wright Scotland 27:38
2 Alice Butt England 28:55
3 Anwen Darlington Wales 30:34
4 Chloe Haines England 32:58
5 Becky Hoare Wales 33:16
6 Lauren Campbell Scotland 34:29
7 Jessica Orr Scotland 37:08
8 Kirstin Maxwell Scotland 37:48
9 Alice Leake England 38:36
10 Katarina Stefko Ireland 42:32
11 Gemma Malanaphy Ireland 54:17
12 Hannah Maxwell Ireland 59:00
13 Erika Jones Ireland 1:04:33
14 Julia Blomquist England 1:06:30
15 Holly Bryant Wales 1:13:09

M18 (15) 7.4 km 19 C

Pos Name Country Time
1 Rhodri Buffett Wales 47:23
2 John Rocke England 51:54
3 David Schorah England 54:12
4 Hector Haines England 55:33
5 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 57:21
6 Ruairi Short Ireland 1:01:12
7 Chris Smithard England 1:02:08
8 Colm Hill Ireland 1:03:17
9 Alasdair McLeod Scotland 1:04:10
10 Calum Coombs Scotland 1:10:06
11 Blair Gordon Scotland 1:11:45
12 Rhy Roberts Wales 1:16:07
13 Andrew Tullie Scotland 1:17:23
14 Michael Bryant Wales 1:28:23
15 Francis O’Reilly Ireland 1:34:40

W18 (15) 4.5 km 12 C

Pos Name Country Time
1 Anne Edwards England 36:39
2 Catherine Taylor England 36:45
3 Hollie Orr Scotland 40:20
4 Victoria Stevens England 43:28
5 Emily Benham England 45:19
6 Claire Dallimore Wales 45:23
7 Victoria Longhurst Scotland 49:48
8 Erinna Foley-Fishe Ireland 52:59
9 Jene Hoare Wales 53:49
10 Christina Condy Scotland 57:58
11 Lauren Ferrand Wales 59:04
12 Rachel Smirthwaite Scotland 1:04:39
13 Rachel Findlay-Rob Wales 1:07:42
14 Niamh Curran Ireland 1:10:35
15 Martha Callanan Ireland 1:30:10

WOMENS RELAY

Pos Team Runners Time
1 205 Scotland 1 1:46:15
2 206 Scotland 2 1:48:16
3 207 Scotland 3 1:56:47
4 406 Wales 2 2:00:01
5 108 England 4 Alice Leake (44:35)
Laura Parkes (39:10)
Victoria Stevens (39:01)
2:02:46
6 105 England 1 Julia Blomquist (38:23)
Jenny Evans (48:22)
Emily Benham (37:18)
2:04:03
7 405 Wales 1 2:08:12
8 208 Scotland 4 2:09:09
9 106 England 2 Chloe Haines (36:07)
Alice Campbell (57:16)
Catherine Taylor (35:54)
2:09:17
10 107 England 3 Alice Butt (51:10)
Charlotte Myers (45:09)
Anne Edwards (35:26)
2:11:45
11 407 Wales 3 2:48:03
12 305 Ireland 1 3:08:30
13 307 Ireland 3 3:09:55
14 306 Ireland 2 3:20:56
15 308 AdHoc 4 3:21:49

MENS RELAY

Pos Team Runners Time
1 101 England 1 Peter Hodkinson (40:57)
Jonathan Crickmore (29:22)
Hector Haines (43:53)
1:54:12
2 103 England 3 David Abrams (37:47)
Robin Tett (35:12)
Chris Smithard (42:36)
1:55:35
3 201 Scotland 1 1:57:20
4 204 Scotland 4 2:10:05
5 102 England 2 Ralph Street (43:16)
Duncan Birtwistle (38:05)
Rocke John (56:36)
2:17:57
6 301 Ireland 1 2:18:15
7 302 Ireland 2 2:22:13
8 401 Wales 1 2:31:28
9 202 Scotland 2 2:32:53
10 203 Scotland 3 2:46:33
11 402 Wales 2 2:54:46
12 303 Ireland 3 3:52:16
104 England 4 Tom Beasant (mp)
Jonathan Malley (50:35)
David Schorah (46:21)
mp