Overall

Position Team Points
1st England 139
2nd Scotland 105
3rd Wales 63
4th Ireland 53

Individual

W14A 2.9km 115m 12C

Position Name Team Time
1 Jenny Evans ENGLAND 23:39
2 Katrin Harding ENGLAND 24:10
3 Aine McCann IRELAND 24:37
4 Lucy Butt ENGLAND 25:55
5 Rosalind Shepherd SCOTLAND 26:19
6 Delyth Darlington WALES 27:39
7 Katrina McLeod SCOTLAND 27:46
8 Katie Reynolds WALES 27:55
9 Elizabeth Parkinson ENGLAND 30:53
10 Andrea Stefkova IRELAND 32:20
11 Rona Lindsay SCOTLAND 37:14
12 Karen Maxwell SCOTLAND 46:24
13 Siomha Callaghan IRELAND 46:38
14 Rachel Barett IRELAND 50:32

W16A 4.0km 150m 14C

Position Name Team Time
1 Jessica Orr SCOTLAND 33:57
2 Alice Leake ENGLAND 35:00
3 Joanna Shepherd SCOTLAND 36:29
4 Mairead Rocke ENGLAND 37:00
5 Rebecca Harding ENGLAND 37:06
6 Kirsty Coombs SCOTLAND 40:30
7 Abigail Longhurst SCOTLAND 44:34
8 Fiona Claxton ENGLAND 48:53
9 Lizzie Clemence WALES 51:06
10 Fiona Hill IRELAND 55:03
11 Darina Fyffe IRELAND 56:25
12 Holly Bryant WALES 1:04:15
13 Hannah Jenkins WALES 1:07:55
14 Laura Cox IRELAND 1:08:35

W18L 5.1km 250m 20C

Position Name Team Time
1 Anne Edwards ENGLAND 44:51
2 Alice Butt ENGLAND 46:25
3 Hollie Orr SCOTLAND 47:39
4 Hazel Wright SCOTLAND 48:37
5 Emily Benham ENGLAND 49:03
6 Joanna Halliday ENGLAND 49:27
7 Lauren Campbell SCOTLAND 56:52
8 Anwen Darlington WALES 58:14
9 Christina Condy SCOTLAND 1:03:00
10 Lauren Ferrand WALES 1:14:46
11 Rachel Findlay-Robinson WALES 1:15:37
12 Erica Jones IRELAND 1:20:12
13 Hannah Maxwell IRELAND 1:25:58
14 Gemma Malanaphy IRELAND 1:35:49
15 Katarina Stefkova IRELAND 1:42:16

M14A 3.8km 185m 14C

Position Name Team Time
1 Jack Barrett SCOTLAND 29:04
2 Jonathan Crickmore ENGLAND 29:20
3 Peter Bray ENGLAND 31:32
4 Graham Hemingway SCOTLAND 34:14
5 Thomas Louth ENGLAND 35:11
6 Jack Millar IRELAND 35:37
7 Finlay Langan SCOTLAND 36:50
8 Eoin McCullough IRELAND 40:46
9 Stephen Reynolds WALES 41:08
10 Mark Stephens IRELAND 41:30
11 Craig Thomson SCOTLAND 43:41
12 Charlie Jenkins WALES 44:09
13 Alex Simonin IRELAND 53:38
14 Sam Mitchell WALES 1:00:11
Michael Beasant ENGLAND mp
Ciaran Allen WALES mp

M16A 6.2km 280m 20C

Position Name Team Time
1 Kris Jones WALES 40:12
2 Peter Hodkinson ENGLAND 44:13
3 Matt Halliday ENGLAND 48:47
4 Ben Doherty WALES 48:55
5 Alan Cherry SCOTLAND 52:19
6 Jamie Stevenson SCOTLAND 54:36
7 Robert Gardner ENGLAND 55:39
8 Patrick Low SCOTLAND 1:00:06
9 Mark McLeod SCOTLAND 1:01:03
10 Conor Short IRELAND 1:06:32
11 Kevin O’Boyle IRELAND 1:08:37
12 Padraig Murphy IRELAND 1:09:36
13 Sean Knight IRELAND 1:10:31
14 James Taylor ENGLAND 1:11:57
Dale Thomas WALES mp

M18L 7.3km 340m 23C

Position Name Team Time
1 Ruairi Short IRELAND 57:23
2 Chris Embrey ENGLAND 58:28
3 Chris Smithard ENGLAND 59:30
4 Ralph Street ENGLAND 59:44
5 Stuart Thomson SCOTLAND 1:00:07
6 Michael Noblett ENGLAND 1:03:58
7 Niall Ewan IRELAND 1:05:54
8 Tom Ryan SCOTLAND 1:09:58
9 Cian O’Boyle IRELAND 1:13:06
10 Andrew Tullie SCOTLAND 1:13:58
11 Mike Hoare WALES 1:24:40
12 Michael Bryant WALES 1:46:04
Nicolas Simonin IRELAND mp
Calum Coombs SCOTLAND dns

Relays

Women Open

Position Team Time Legs
1 ENGLAND WOMEN 2 75:18 3
2 SCOTLAND WOMEN 1 77:29 3
3 ENGLAND WOMEN 4 78:53 3
4 ENGLAND WOMEN 3 79:00 3
5 ENGLAND WOMEN 1 82:39 3
6 SCOTLAND WOMEN 3 85:45 3
7 WALES WOMEN 1 95:30 3
8 SCOTLAND WOMEN 4 96:40 3
9 SCOTLAND WOMEN 2 97:35 3
10 WALES WOMEN 2 119:25 3
11 IRELAND WOMEN 1 120:28 3
12 IRELAND WOMEN 2 125:28 3
13 IRELAND WOMEN 3 156:50 3
14 IRELAND WOMEN 4 153:13 2

Men Open

Position Team Time Legs
1 ENGLAND MEN 3 72:01 3
2 ENGLAND MEN 2 75:39 3
3 ENGLAND MEN 1 77:06 3
4 ENGLAND MEN 4 79:08 3
5 SCOTLAND MEN 2 84:31 3
6 WALES MEN 1 84:54 3
7 SCOTLAND MEN 1 92:15 3
8 IRELAND MEN 4 93:56 3
9 IRELAND MEN 2 94:13 3
10 SCOTLAND MEN 3 97:30 3
11 IRELAND MEN 1 103:23 3
12 SCOTLAND / WALES 112:58 3
13 IRELAND MEN 3 113:53 3
14 WALES MEN 3 139:21 3
15 WALES MEN 2 111:09 2