Another set of these results together with a photo of the team can be found here

Interland 2009 – Results

Nation Runners Scorers Score
ENG 42 28 168
VVO 39 28 111
FRSO 37 26 92
NOLB 21 17 36

Junior Interland Results 2009

Nation Runners Scorers Score
ENG 18 12 64
VVO 16 12 51
FRSO 14 10 21
NOLB 4 4 6

M14

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Evert Leeuws VVO 00:31:54 6
2 Aidan Smith ENG 00:35:22 5
3 Zachary Field ENG 00:39:37 4
4 Arno Keuppens VVO 00:44:14 3
5 Chris Nash ENG 00:45:28
6 Ian Geldof VVO 00:45:46
7 Pierre Lecocq FRSO 00:53:54 2
8 Roger Mertens FRSO 01:42:47 1
9 Tom Drygalski FRSO mp

W14

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Elke Verdeyen VVO 00:35:28 6
2 Harriet Lawson ENG 00:37:51 5
3 Katherine Bett ENG 00:38:56 4
4 Charlotte Theys VVO 00:41:19 3
5 Katrina Hemingway ENG 00:45:33
6 Coline Ceulemans FRSO 00:47:22 2
7 Larissa Genten FRSO 01:12:32 1
8 Chaira Ducomble FRSO 01:23:29

M16

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore ENG 00:43:06 6
2 Toon Melis VVO 00:45:50 5
3 Jack Benham ENG 00:49:18 4
4 Chris Young ENG 00:51:59
5 Michael Van Baelen VVO 00:54:14 3
6 Thibaut Derenne FRSO 01:01:10 2
7 Kristof Van Bouwel VVO 01:15:26
8 Julien Dache FRSO 01:23:00 1
9 Thomas Bredo FRSO 01:28:47

W16

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Katrin Harding ENG 00:42:23 8
2 Alice Fellbaum ENG 00:47:48 7
3 Zoe Harding ENG 00:49:34
4 Nele Put VVO 00:50:58 6
5 Evelien Peeters VVO 00:57:33 5
6 Fanny Jamsin FRSO 01:07:13 4
7 Kirsten Verstraete VVO 01:11:31
8 Laure Jamsin FRSO 01:20:08 3
9 Dorien van Zweeden NOLB 01:21:02 2
10 Vera van Zweeden NOLB 01:42:07 1

M20E

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Ralph Street ENG 01:08:15 7
2 Peter Hodkinson ENG 01:10:47 6
3 Yannick Michiels VVO 01:15:43 5
4 Wouter Leeuws VVO 01:17:00 4
5 Gilles de Neyer FRSO 01:17:50 3
6 Adriaan Pelckmans VVO 01:23:13
7 Dimitri Terytse FRSO 01:25:54 2
8 Koen de Jong NOLB 01:31:26 1
9 Alex Roberts ENG 01:43:22
10 Arnaud Drouguet FRSO 02:07:03

W20E

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Anne Edwards ENG 00:57:40 5
2 Elisabeth Henkes VVO 01:01:21 4
3 Emily Benham ENG 01:11:17 3
4 Anne van Zweeden NOLB 01:12:10 2
5 Laura Parkes ENG 01:15:37
6 Sien Verdeyen VVO 01:26:48 1

M21E

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Graham Gristwood ENG 01:13:53 8
2 Fabien Pasquasy FRSO 01:15:12 7
3 Matt Crane ENG 01:17:44 6
4 Nick Barrable ENG 01:18:43
5 Frank Buytaert VVO 01:22:25 5
6 Nicolas Sillien FRSO 01:23:02 4
7 Wouter Foppen NOLB 01:32:43 3
8 Ken Peeters VVO 01:37:37 2
9 Olivier Chattlain FRSO 01:51:17
10 Herman Mooij NOLB 02:00:15 1
11 Thomas Van der Kleij VVO mp

W21E

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Sarah Rollins ENG 01:02:24 8
2 Pippa Whitehouse ENG 01:03:11 7
3 Kim Geypen VVO 01:08:39 6
4 Veerle Tulleneers VVO 01:13:11 5
5 Jenny Johnson ENG 01:15:00
6 Sofie Herremans VVO 01:19:19
7 Vinciane Mulpas FRSO 01:20:37 4
8 Véronique Bastin FRSO 01:25:33 3
9 Catherine Hoofd FRSO 01:30:28
10 Lieke van Opstal NOLB 01:32:55 2
11 Willeke Mooij NOLB 02:21:25 1
12 Anita Foppen NOLB mp

M40

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Quentin Harding ENG 01:10:17 8
2 Clive Hallett ENG 01:12:04 7
3 Frans Laenen VVO 01:12:25 6
4 Tim Tett ENG 01:13:34
5 Guy Tirez VVO 01:21:52 5
6 Wim Vervoort VVO 01:24:59
7 Patrick Mossoux FRSO 01:27:41 4
8 Frank Vanspauwen FRSO 01:35:03 3
9 Cas van Zweeden NOLB 01:48:14 2
10 Bert Molenaar NOLB 02:17:53 1
11 Anne Heikoop NOLB mp

W40

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Lesley Ross ENG 01:02:33 8
2 Dunja van de Riet NOLB 01:04:23 7
3 Jane Morgan ENG 01:05:04 6
4 Leen Wouters VVO 01:06:04 5
5 Vicky Thornton ENG 01:07:01
6 Françoise Renard FRSO 01:07:54 4
7 Catherine Dickburt FRSO 01:08:59 3
8 Marijs Vandeweyer VVO 01:24:04 2
9 An Verberne VVO 01:31:04
10 Joke Molenaar NOLB 01:34:39 1
11 Isabelle Sillien FRSO 01:57:45
12 Jacqueline van Zweeden NOLB mp

M50

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Pierre Marchal FRSO 01:00:29 8
2 Paul Addison ENG 01:03:40 7
3 Adri van Opstal NOLB 01:04:16 6
4 Roger Hendrickx VVO 01:04:46 5
5 Mike Napier ENG 01:05:47 4
6 Kevin Lomas ENG 01:14:58
7 Jean Bredo FRSO 01:15:05 3
8 Peter Foppen NOLB 01:15:56 2
9 Roger Vanaken VVO 01:20:13 1
10 Karst Mooij NOLB 01:20:57
11 Patrick Wallaert VVO 01:27:10
12 Klaus Held FRSO mp

M50

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Beryl Offley ENG 00:54:10 8
2 Ann Cranke ENG 00:56:22 7
3 Lisette Eyckmans VVO 00:56:26 6
4 Jackie Hallett ENG 00:59:58
5 Elisabeth Vliegen FRSO 01:06:26 5
6 Hildegard Bastin FRSO 01:08:20 4
7 Marina Driesen VVO 01:10:23 3
8 Simonne Silvi VVO 01:11:56
9 Frédérique Delhasse FRSO 01:12:10
10 Monica Roeling NOLB 01:19:20 2
11 Dicky Mooij NOLB 01:31:21 1

M60

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Freddy Sillien FRSO 00:52:27 7
2 Hubert Bastin FRSO 00:55:53 6
3 Jim Prowting ENG 00:58:31 5
4 Peter Gorvett ENG 00:58:37 4
5 Jos Thijs VVO 01:09:23 3
6 Georges Vonck VVO 01:10:25 2
7 Frank Mensink NOLB 01:25:15 1
8 Jean-Pierre Van der Cruys FRSO 01:35:26
9 Mike Murray ENG mp
10 Georges Deferme VVO mp

W60

Position First Name Last Name Nation Time Points
1 Liz Godfree ENG 01:01:08 6
2 Sheila Carey ENG 01:04:51 5
3 Monique Deffense FRSO 01:07:18 4
4 Jill Gorvett ENG 01:09:11
5 Lia De Kerf VVO 01:21:26 3
6 Françoise Nanoux FRSO 01:21:53 2
7 Anne-Marie Depaye FRSO 01:32:46
8 Maria Delarbre VVO 02:00:13 1