SHI 2021 – Team Manager’s Report

The England Team Manager’s report for the 2021 Senior Home International, held held in Aberdeenshire on 4th and 5th September, can be viewed from the link below.

SHI 2021 – Team Manager’s Report

SHI 2021 – Final England Team

The England team for the SHI 2021 to be held in Scotland on the 4th/5th September can be viewed from the following link:

SHI 2021 Final England Team

SHI 2021 – Selection Policy

The selection policy for the Senior Home International 2021, to be held in Scotland on 4th and 5th September 2021 , is available from the following link:

SHI 2021 Selection Policy

SHI 2019 – Team Manager’s Report

The England Team Manager’s report and results from the 2019 Senior Home International, held at The Gower Peninsula on 7th & 8th September, can be viewed from the link below.

SHI 2019 – Team Manager’s Report

SHI 2018 – Team Manager’s Report

The England Team Manager’s report on the 2018 Senior Home International, held at Hurstwood on the 8th and 9th September, can be viewed from the link below.

SHI 2018 – Team Manager’s Report

SHI 2018 – Final Team

The final team for the England Senior Home International 2018 can be viewed from the following link:

England Senior Home International Final Team

SHI 2018 – Selection Policy

The selection policy for senior competitors for the 2018 Home International competition is now available from the following link:

SHI 2018 – Selection Policy

SHI 2017 – Final Selections

The final selections for the England Senior Home International Team can be viewed from the following link:

England Senior Home International Final Selections

SHI 2017 – Selections

The full selections for the England Senior Home International Team can be viewed from the following link:

England Senior Home International Team

SHI 2017 – Pre-Selections

Following the early season and JK weekend selection races, the selectors are pleased to announce that the following pre-selections have been made for the England Senior Home International Team.

  • W21: Tessa Strain (EUOC) and Cat Taylor (SYO)
  • M21: Graham Gristwood (FVO) and Ralph Street (SLOW)
  • W20: Fiona Bunn (TVOC)

Further team selections will be announced by 1st June 2017.

Selectors: Martin Ward (SYO, Chairman), Sarah Rollins (SN), John Duckworth (DVO)